Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7822,972
Zell Am SeeAustria 892554
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1211,940
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3904,592
ZhengzhouChina 8,6715,388
ZhijiangChina 8,9015,531
ZagrebCroatia 866538
ZugspitzeGermany 870541
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,014630
ZahedanIran 4,7782,969
ZanjanIran 3,4022,114
ZacatecasMexico 10,1276,293
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9234,923
ZinderNiger 2,8791,789
ZhobPakistan 5,4103,362
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4017,085
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4037,086
ZamoscPoland 1,6271,011
Zielona GoraPoland 1,441895
ZigalovoRussia 6,8364,248
ZiganskRussia 6,9384,311
ZyryankaRussia 7,8344,868
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 908564
ZurichSwitzerland 859534
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9473,696
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8941,177
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2311,386
ZitomirUkraine 1,9091,187
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0951,302
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1241,320
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6415,991
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9044,912
ZambeziZambia 6,0843,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -