Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9721,847
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1821,977
YaoundeCameroon 3,9912,480
YokoCameroon 3,8062,365
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0593,765
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6094,728
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9444,936
YanjiChina 9,0375,616
YichangChina 8,7905,462
YinchuanChina 7,8904,903
YiningChina 5,7853,595
YariguiesColombia 8,9335,551
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7984,845
YazdIran 4,0922,543
YakushimaJapan 10,1436,303
YamagataJapan 10,0106,221
YamaguchiJapan 9,8756,136
YokkaichiJapan 10,1056,279
YokohamaJapan 10,2286,356
YonagoJapan 9,8776,138
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1086,281
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4137,714
YeMyanmar 8,8005,469
YolaNigeria 3,3982,112
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6005,965
YurimaguasPeru 10,0476,243
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1172,559
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3275,796
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1642,587
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2185,728
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6265,360
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8695,511
York, PaUsa 7,0564,384
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2464,503
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1256,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -