Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6622,897
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 939583
HuamboAngola 5,8713,649
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6838,503
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,52810,271
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,51510,262
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2642,028
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4515,252
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8383,628
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8253,620
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3253,309
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3584,572
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7894,840
Hope, BcCanada 9,0095,598
HaikouChina 9,4805,891
HailarChina 8,0024,972
HamiChina 6,7294,181
HetanChina 5,9853,719
HavanaCuba 8,5525,314
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7424,811
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7064,788
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9494,940
HelwanEgypt 2,2701,411
HurguadaEgypt 2,6351,637
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7151,687
HelsinkiFinland 2,5101,560
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5351,575
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,29410,125
HamburgGermany 1,553965
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,553965
HannoverGermany 1,422884
HelgolandGermany 1,6181,005
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 912567
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,468912
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8523,015
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2188,214
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1048,143
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1711,970
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0034,352
HaifaIsrael 2,4061,495
HaboroJapan 9,5215,916
HachijojimaJapan 10,4446,490
HachinoheJapan 9,8626,129
HagiJapan 9,8516,121
HakodateJapan 9,7086,033
HamadaJapan 9,8496,120
HamamatsuJapan 10,1846,329
HikoneJapan 10,0576,249
HimejiJapan 10,0066,218
HiradoJapan 9,8256,105
HirooJapan 9,7846,080
HiroshimaJapan 9,9156,161
HitaJapan 9,9146,161
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9956,211
HunLibya 1,314816
HomboriMali 2,9151,811
HomalinMyanmar 7,9084,914
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6805,394
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,553
HighbankNew Zealand 18,48311,485
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,17411,293
HororataNew Zealand 18,50311,498
HyderabadPakistan 5,6483,510
HuanucoPeru 10,3386,424
HelPoland 1,8011,119
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8515,500
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6362,881
HatangaRussia 5,9513,698
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2982,671
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3813,965
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2592,025
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,149714
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5629,670
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2085,722
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0825,644
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0104,977
HalaibSudan 3,2182,000
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7132,307
HudeibaSudan 3,4062,117
HaparandaSweden 3,0531,897
HarnosandSweden 2,6141,624
HamaSyria 2,4551,526
HassakahSyria 2,7491,708
Hua HinThailand 9,1625,693
HakkariTurkey 2,9731,847
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7281,074
HersonUkraine 2,0201,255
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7561,091
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4804,027
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0334,370
Hart, MiUsa 7,4484,629
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6344,123
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2695,139
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0144,980
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5915,339
Hays, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0496,244
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Helena, MtUsa 8,8035,470
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9594,324
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3654,577
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7274,802
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2225,731
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3255,173
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2235,110
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2045,098
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9094,293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5044,663
Holly, CoUsa 8,9115,537
Homer, AkUsa 8,8355,490
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0084,976
Horton, KsUsa 8,3695,200
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5915,339
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3934,594
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3384,560
Houma, LaUsa 8,7435,433
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0575,628
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5574,696
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1035,035
Huron, SdUsa 8,2025,097
HanoiVietnam 9,0565,628
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8506,121
HarareZimbabwe 6,7884,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -