Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 858533
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0586,872
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8036,713
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2066,964
ViennaAustria 1,101684
VitebskBelarus 2,3161,439
VassourasBrazil 8,8295,487
VicosaBrazil 8,6335,365
VitoriaBrazil 8,4345,241
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9994,971
VarnaBulgaria 1,588987
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6744,147
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0965,652
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2415,121
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1965,093
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1565,690
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1955,714
ValdiviaChile 12,1727,564
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0837,509
VallenarChile 11,2166,970
ValparaisoChile 11,5637,185
VanguardiaColombia 9,1185,666
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4025,843
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9591,217
VestervigDenmark 1,9031,182
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7704,828
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8624,886
VilsandiEstonia 2,2591,404
VaasaFinland 2,7251,694
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2832,040
VeravalIndia 6,0883,783
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3994,598
ValentiaIreland 2,0341,264
VeniceItaly 691429
VeronaItaly 646401
VicenzaItaly 676420
Vigna Di ValleItaly 355220
ViterboItaly 377235
VolterraItaly 431268
VientianeLaos 9,0045,595
VarenaLithuania 1,9761,228
VilniusLithuania 2,0311,262
VeracruzMexico 9,9176,163
VlissingenNetherlands 1,384860
VaernesNorway 2,6471,645
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4681,534
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6352,259
VillarricaParaguay 9,9706,195
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,457905
VanavaraRussia 6,4053,980
VasileviciRussia 2,0941,301
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4131,499
VerhojanskRussia 7,2044,476
ViljujskRussia 7,0744,396
VitimRussia 6,9564,323
Vize IslandRussia 5,2323,251
VladivostokRussia 9,1475,684
VolgogradRussia 2,9401,827
VologdaRussia 3,0511,896
VoronezRussia 2,6451,644
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6944,781
VytegraRussia 3,0061,868
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8074,230
ValenciaSpain 850528
ValladolidSpain 1,217756
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,541957
VisbySweden 2,1011,305
VanTurkey 2,9131,810
ValleyUk 1,8441,146
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8471,148
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0286,232
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5935,340
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4545,253
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3975,840
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2375,119
Vevay, InUsa 7,7134,793
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5615,320
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -