Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8493,014
ShkoderAlbania 889553
SkikdaAlgeria 382237
SaltaArgentina 10,5606,562
San AntonioArgentina 11,6957,267
San LuisArgentina 11,2406,985
San RafaelArgentina 11,4797,133
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3367,044
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6896,642
SarmientoArgentina 12,2817,632
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,57610,300
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,57510,300
SalzburgAustria 948589
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1721,971
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3572,086
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3052,054
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4482,143
SaveBenin 3,5862,229
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8566,124
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 879546
SalvadorBrazil 7,6724,768
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0996,275
SantaremBrazil 8,0104,977
SantosBrazil 9,1335,675
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0755,639
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1205,046
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1074,416
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7346,049
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0826,265
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8915,525
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2004,474
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2615,133
São PauloBrazil 9,1165,665
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0075,597
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6566,000
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5634,700
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5814,711
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6155,353
SobralBrazil 7,0014,350
SoureBrazil 7,3864,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9164,919
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3856,453
SurubimBrazil 7,0294,368
SadovoBulgaria 1,328825
SandanskiBulgaria 1,184736
SofiaBulgaria 1,211753
SiemreapCambodia 9,4335,862
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6043,482
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9793,716
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9733,712
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8713,648
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0925,029
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6883,535
Scott, SkCanada 8,1805,083
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8093,610
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8343,626
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3883,969
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6284,740
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5034,663
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4364,621
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7285,423
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3353,315
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7853,595
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2875,150
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2935,153
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5223,432
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6621,654
SalCape Verde 4,0332,506
SantiagoChile 11,5687,189
SewellChile 11,5857,199
ShanghaiChina 9,4705,885
ShantouChina 9,7266,044
ShenyangChina 8,7855,459
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2165,727
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6835,396
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6035,967
SibenikCroatia 700435
SplitCroatia 721448
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7801,106
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8251,134
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7954,844
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7704,828
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7344,806
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7994,846
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7194,796
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8224,861
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8464,875
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8634,886
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9044,912
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7144,794
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7424,811
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8194,859
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8724,892
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8174,858
San GabrielEcuador 9,7306,047
SalloumEgypt 1,6831,046
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8711,163
SohagEgypt 2,5231,568
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5611,592
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7596,064
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0637,496
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2562,023
StrasbourgFrance 997620
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2974,535
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3644,576
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6511,647
SchleswigGermany 1,6521,026
StuttgartGermany 1,011628
SamosGreece 1,530951
Skiros IslandGreece 1,295805
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,373853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7262,937
SiguiriGuinea 3,6362,259
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6485,995
SzegedHungary 1,133704
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,023636
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4932,170
SagarIndia 6,6214,114
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7213,555
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5928,446
SemnanIran 3,8602,399
ShahroudIran 3,9592,460
ShirazIran 4,0662,526
ShannonIreland 2,0121,251
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 479298
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 593369
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 761473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 493306
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13886
Scuro MountainItaly 598371
SigonellaItaly 539335
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1642,588
SagaJapan 9,8796,139
SaigoJapan 9,8126,097
SakaiJapan 9,8626,128
SakataJapan 9,9266,168
SapporoJapan 9,6225,979
SaseboJapan 9,8536,123
SendaiJapan 10,0386,238
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0916,271
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8616,127
ShinjoJapan 9,9636,191
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1896,331
ShirakawaJapan 10,1056,280
ShizuokaJapan 10,2036,340
SumotoJapan 10,0626,253
SuttsuJapan 9,5945,962
SuwaJapan 10,0916,271
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1767,566
SavannakhetLaos 9,2745,763
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0761,290
SiluteLithuania 1,9561,216
SkopjeMacedonia 1,057657
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3324,556
SalimaMalawi 6,4864,030
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1536,931
SibuMalaysia 10,8966,771
SanMali 3,2452,017
SegouMali 3,2962,048
SikassoMali 3,4852,165
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1205,046
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0636,253
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2954,533
SainshandMongolia 7,7324,805
SafiMorocco 1,8661,159
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1251,321
SittweMyanmar 8,0515,003
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1531,338
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2982,671
SaiqOman 4,8673,024
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9733,090
SurOman 5,0563,142
SialkotPakistan 5,7763,589
SibbiPakistan 5,3703,337
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0916,271
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6436,614
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4517,116
SandomierzPoland 1,554966
SniezkaPoland 1,324823
SuwalkiPoland 1,9001,181
SzczecinPoland 1,575979
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6291,012
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0161,874
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4874,652
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2595,132
Satu MareRomania 1,404873
SibiuRomania 1,373853
SulinaRomania 1,7701,100
SadrinskRussia 4,2982,671
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6821,667
SalekhardRussia 4,5902,852
SaratovRussia 3,0961,924
SejmcanRussia 8,1425,060
SelagoncyRussia 6,6354,123
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6946,024
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8744,893
SmolenskRussia 2,3741,475
SociRussia 2,5431,580
SortovalaRussia 2,8431,767
SuntarRussia 7,0194,361
SurgutRussia 4,8713,027
SverdlovskRussia 4,1182,559
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6992,298
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2674,516
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3782,720
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8164,236
SingaporeSingapore 10,2996,400
SliacSlovakia 1,261784
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3225,793
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9655,571
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,273791
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,037644
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,179733
SevilleSpain 1,356843
SennarSudan 3,7442,327
ShambatSudan 3,4852,165
ShendiSudan 3,4492,143
StenseleSweden 2,8661,781
StockholmSweden 2,2701,411
StorlienSweden 2,6331,636
SundsvallSweden 2,5971,614
SantisSwitzerland 842523
SongeaTanzania 6,2163,863
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1885,710
SongkhlaThailand 9,5985,964
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0455,621
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3365,802
SurinThailand 9,2975,777
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3782,099
SokodeTogo 3,5112,182
SfaxTunisia 562349
SousseTunisia 442274
SamsunTurkey 2,2701,410
SiirtTurkey 2,8091,745
SivasTurkey 2,3491,460
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4812,784
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6801,044
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3481,459
SarataUkraine 1,7871,110
SarnyUkraine 1,8511,150
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1001,305
SumyUkraine 2,3151,439
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5492,827
SaltoUruguay 10,5236,539
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9896,207
Safford, AzUsa 9,8146,098
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4604,015
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1825,085
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0855,024
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9674,951
Salem, InUsa 7,7634,824
Salem, OrUsa 9,4805,891
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2855,770
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3175,790
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3135,787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2686,381
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1156,286
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4864,652
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2806,388
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7044,787
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3166,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2606,376
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7274,802
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8504,878
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8475,497
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7135,415
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7634,824
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2045,720
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2175,727
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5945,341
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0645,632
Selma, AlUsa 8,2985,157
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7074,168
Seymour, InUsa 7,7634,824
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7564,820
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6825,395
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7685,449
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2295,114
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1685,075
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6134,731
Southport, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4064,602
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2085,100
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7134,793
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3975,218
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2495,747
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8664,888
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4904,655
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7804,213
State College, PaUsa 7,0734,395
State University, MsUsa 8,3785,206
State University, NmUsa 9,7046,030
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0145,601
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1105,040
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0326,234
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1385,057
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6094,107
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7154,794
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2445,744
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8194,237
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8343,004
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7595,443
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3255,173
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0234,985
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4111,498
SocotraYemen 5,2793,281
SenangaZambia 6,3663,956
SerenjeZambia 6,2643,892
SeshekeZambia 6,5384,063
SolweziZambia 6,0273,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -