Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0443,134
TiranaAlbania 893555
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9141,190
TebessaAlgeria 488303
TimimounAlgeria 1,430888
TindoufAlgeria 2,0981,303
TouggourtAlgeria 794493
TrelewArgentina 11,8767,380
TucumanArgentina 10,6866,640
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,905
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3308,905
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3588,923
TibooburraAustralia 15,5799,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3609,545
TshaneBotswana 7,1994,474
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1695,076
TarauacaBrazil 9,7606,065
TauaBrazil 7,1994,473
TefeBrazil 8,9035,533
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2945,154
TeresinaBrazil 7,2974,535
TiriosBrazil 7,7634,824
TorresBrazil 9,8106,096
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2884,529
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2365,740
TriunfoBrazil 7,1964,471
TucuruiBrazil 7,7134,793
TuriacuBrazil 7,2194,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3893,970
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3895,213
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6794,772
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7124,793
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3904,592
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8804,276
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0214,363
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0354,371
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0914,407
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5703,461
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0637,496
TaiyuanChina 8,3915,214
TaoyuanChina 9,9336,173
TengchongChina 8,1825,084
TønderDenmark 1,6971,055
TylstrupDenmark 1,9471,210
TystofteDenmark 1,7381,080
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9314,929
TahrirEgypt 2,1701,348
TantaEgypt 2,1861,358
TallinEstonia 2,4381,515
TartuEstonia 2,3961,489
TampereFinland 2,6121,623
TurkuFinland 2,4811,542
ToulonFrance 481299
ToulouseFrance 800497
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,26710,109
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,32810,768
TchibanGabon 4,7312,940
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9811,853
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,141709
TamaleGhana 3,5172,186
ThessalonikiGreece 1,153717
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,150714
TimehriGuyana 7,6444,750
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5715,948
TelaHonduras 9,4745,888
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4874,652
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4874,652
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1607,556
TabrizIran 3,1721,971
TeheranIran 3,6782,286
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4381,515
Taranto, PugliaItaly 670416
TarvisioItaly 830516
TermoliItaly 534332
TorinoItaly 612380
Torino/ CaselleItaly 632393
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 329204
TrevicoItaly 514319
TrevisoItaly 701436
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 755469
Turin, PiedmontItaly 617383
TabouIvory Coast 4,2692,653
TadotsuJapan 10,0006,214
TakadaJapan 10,0056,217
TakamatsuJapan 10,0156,223
TakayamaJapan 10,0356,236
TanegashimaJapan 10,1356,298
TatenoJapan 10,1986,337
TateyamaJapan 10,2806,388
TokushimaJapan 10,0666,255
TokyoJapan 10,2126,346
TomakomaiJapan 9,6736,011
TottoriJapan 9,9256,167
ToyamaJapan 9,9836,204
ToyookaJapan 9,9546,185
TsuJapan 10,1206,288
TsurugaJapan 10,0136,223
TsuyamaJapan 9,9486,182
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3172,683
TripoliLebanon 2,4001,492
TobrukLibya 1,566973
TripoliLibya 847526
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0431,270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6464,751
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1795,083
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8634,886
ThyoloMalawi 6,7584,200
TawauMalaysia 11,2606,997
TessalitMali 2,3111,436
TimbuktuMali 2,8181,751
TombMali 2,8221,754
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0871,918
TacubayaMexico 10,1346,297
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8206,102
TarialanMongolia 6,9364,310
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7394,187
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0204,362
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4514,630
TangierMorocco 1,418881
TarfayaMorocco 2,4401,516
TazaMorocco 1,338831
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3545,192
TaungooMyanmar 8,4325,240
ThandweMyanmar 8,2855,149
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,07110,608
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,79511,679
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,23311,330
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,81411,691
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,85911,719
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,84511,711
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,90711,749
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,74111,646
TemukaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
TimaruNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,49411,492
TahouaNiger 2,7851,731
TillaberyNiger 2,9381,826
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4445,869
TromsoNorway 3,3822,102
TrondheimNorway 2,6411,641
ThumraitOman 4,9213,058
TacnaPeru 10,4356,485
TarapotoPeru 10,1126,284
TrujilloPeru 10,4566,498
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3027,023
TorunPoland 1,6411,020
TimisoaraRomania 1,178732
TambovRussia 2,8201,752
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5762,843
TaraRussia 4,9523,077
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0813,157
TermezRussia 4,9563,080
TernejRussia 9,2245,732
TobolskRussia 4,5792,845
TomskRussia 5,5923,475
Tot’MaRussia 3,2262,005
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0012,486
TuapseRussia 2,4871,545
TuraRussia 6,1393,815
TurukhanskRussia 5,5423,444
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5702,219
TortosaSpain 770479
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8454,875
TokerSudan 3,5972,235
TartousSyria 2,3901,485
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9566,187
TaboraTanzania 5,5243,433
TakThailand 8,7945,465
TrangThailand 9,4905,897
TabligboTogo 3,7642,339
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8175,479
TunisTunisia 323201
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6802,287
TireeUk 2,2171,378
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8871,173
TernopilUkraine 1,6821,045
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4276,480
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5295,300
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1565,069
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1985,094
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2265,112
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5194,051
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Temple, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7365,429
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3735,203
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4324,619
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0404,996
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4464,627
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3245,794
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4175,231
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9164,298
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1155,664
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8824,276
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9386,175
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6415,369
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2595,132
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6214,736
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9613,083
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -