Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7131,065
DjelfaAlgeria 780485
DavisAntarctica 13,2808,252
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0398,724
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5638,428
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6466,616
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27710,115
DhakaBangladesh 7,6244,738
D’UccleBelgium 1,299807
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4675,261
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0765,640
DouradosBrazil 9,5755,950
DoualaCameroon 3,9672,465
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2183,243
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8274,864
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2343,252
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5803,468
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2793,902
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5044,663
DuianChina 7,4384,622
DubrovnikCroatia 796495
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5552,830
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8934,905
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9604,946
DabaaEgypt 1,9671,222
DakhlaEgypt 2,4051,494
DijonFrance 914568
DresdenGermany 1,318819
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3402,697
DebrecenHungary 1,306812
DalatangiIceland 3,2031,991
DaltonganjIndia 7,0584,386
DarbhangaIndia 7,0824,401
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7414,810
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7484,814
DumkaIndia 7,3124,544
DwarkaIndia 5,8863,658
DezfulIran 3,5732,220
DublinIreland 1,9351,203
DecimomannuItaly 5534
DobbiacoItaly 816507
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9352,445
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4871,546
DagorettiKenya 5,3373,317
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2051,370
DedzaMalawi 6,5314,058
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4434,625
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6824,774
DaweiMyanmar 8,9095,536
De BiltNetherlands 1,420882
De KooyNetherlands 1,516942
Den HelderNetherlands 1,521945
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,87911,731
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,51711,506
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,30511,375
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2011,368
DalbandinPakistan 5,1093,175
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5093,423
DirPakistan 5,4213,369
DroshPakistan 5,3983,355
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5636,564
DohaQatar 4,2192,622
DorohoiRomania 1,6371,017
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2143,240
DudinkaRussia 5,4173,366
DzardzanRussia 6,8264,242
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0402,510
DakarSenegal 3,8162,371
DaruSierra Leone 4,0622,524
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0565,006
DamazinSudan 3,9532,457
DongolaSudan 3,0421,890
DamascusSyria 2,5061,557
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5061,557
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7381,702
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0193,119
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0103,735
DjerbaTunisia 688427
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6611,653
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1601,342
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9191,193
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2511,399
DonetskUkraine 2,4371,515
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5382,820
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9054,913
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3194,548
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9525,563
Danville, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6024,724
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0125,600
David City, NeUsa 8,3595,194
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1205,668
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2915,152
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9276,169
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9074,913
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Delphine, InUsa 7,7054,788
Denton, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9535,563
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1145,042
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4925,898
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8884,901
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3754,583
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0535,004
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9875,585
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7985,467
Dover, DeUsa 7,0394,374
Dover, TnUsa 8,1025,035
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8624,886
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6654,763
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Durham, NhUsa 6,4574,013
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9641,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -