Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2093,237
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3433,320
JuninArgentina 10,9606,811
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3115,786
JacobinaBrazil 7,6454,751
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9064,292
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9074,292
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5945,340
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7545,440
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2505,127
JiuquanChina 7,2584,510
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6085,970
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8364,869
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9904,965
JoensuuFinland 2,8901,796
JokioinenFinland 2,5421,580
JyvskylFinland 2,7521,710
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7832,972
JulianehbGreenland 4,4072,739
JagdalpurIndia 7,2014,475
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0786,884
JerusalemIsrael 2,4711,536
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5575,939
JosNigeria 3,3152,060
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6262,253
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6262,253
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4873,410
JhelumPakistan 5,6863,533
JiwaniPakistan 5,1013,170
JuliacaPeru 10,2396,362
JakutskRussia 7,5124,668
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9841,854
JenisejskRussia 5,9493,697
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7366,050
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3295,797
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3783,964
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4492,143
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0762,533
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5744,707
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,391864
JubaSudan 4,4642,774
JokkmokkSweden 3,0641,904
JönköpingSweden 2,0421,269
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0371,266
JendoubaTunisia 359223
JerbaTunisia 657408
JerseyUk 1,404872
JaltaUkraine 2,1001,305
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5055,285
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1875,087
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9954,968
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1764,460
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6155,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -