Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 734456
LuandaAngola 5,4103,362
LuenaAngola 5,8243,619
La PlataArgentina 10,7936,707
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3656,441
La RiojaArgentina 10,9926,831
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0966,895
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7737,937
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1856,329
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,47910,240
LavertonAustralia 16,17610,052
LearmonthAustralia 12,7827,943
LongreachAustralia 15,4289,587
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4289,587
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,14210,652
Low HeadAustralia 16,43410,212
LinzAustria 1,024636
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3931,487
LerwickUk 2,3931,487
La PazBolivia 10,1576,311
LavrasBrazil 8,8165,478
LencoisBrazil 7,8274,864
LinharesBrazil 8,3365,180
LondrinaBrazil 9,4135,850
LomBulgaria 1,233766
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7974,845
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1324,432
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0924,407
Langara, BcCanada 8,9745,577
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0724,395
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5855,335
London, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7333,562
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4754,645
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6281,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3557,056
LanzhouChina 7,8804,896
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2984,535
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8605,506
LimonCosta Rica 9,5105,910
LarnacaCyprus 2,1971,365
LimassolCyprus 2,1551,339
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0063,732
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4083,361
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8241,133
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7444,812
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7994,846
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8124,854
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9046,155
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1786,325
LuxorEgypt 2,6631,655
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7846,080
Laucala BayFiji 17,39910,812
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7021,679
Le MansFrance 1,179733
LilleFrance 1,308813
LyonFrance 767476
LambarnGabon 4,4922,791
LastourvilleGabon 4,5172,807
LibrevilleGabon 4,3622,710
LeipzigGermany 1,324823
LindenbergGermany 1,439894
LamiaGreece 1,120696
LarissaGreece 1,110690
LemnosGreece 1,334829
LimnosGreece 1,348837
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2474,503
LabeGuinea 3,8122,369
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0608,116
La CeibaHonduras 9,4235,855
La MesaHonduras 9,5305,922
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9423,692
LudhianaIndia 5,9793,715
Lampedusa IslandItaly 542337
LatinaItaly 359223
LatronicoItaly 562350
LecceItaly 744462
LodwarKenya 4,8473,012
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8345,490
LiepajaLatvia 2,0501,274
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0071,247
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,134705
LazaropoleMacedonia 972604
LabuanMalaysia 10,9666,814
LuqaMalta 614382
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3144,545
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5566,560
LashioMyanmar 8,2685,138
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,80811,687
LincolnNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,77511,667
LagosNigeria 3,7302,318
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3821,480
LillehammerNorway 2,3821,480
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8093,610
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8046,093
LimaPeru 10,5676,567
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0516,867
LisbonPortugal 1,603996
LeninbadRussia 5,0363,130
LevsiRussia 4,4402,759
LungiSierra Leone 4,1212,561
LjubljanaSlovenia 820510
LanzaroteSpain 2,4191,503
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,033642
LocarnoSwitzerland 724450
LuganoSwitzerland 705438
LatakiaSyria 2,3551,464
LampangThailand 8,7295,424
LoeiThailand 8,9705,574
Lop BuriThailand 9,0635,632
LomeTogo 3,8152,371
LeemingUk 1,8221,132
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3931,487
London, EnglandUk 1,512940
London-GatwickUk 1,483922
LynehamUk 1,584984
L’VovUkraine 1,602996
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8951,177
LozovajaUkraine 2,3561,464
LubnyUkraine 2,1711,349
LuckUkraine 1,7501,087
LuganskUkraine 2,5561,588
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8014,848
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7945,464
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8905,524
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1285,051
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6074,105
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1305,673
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3845,210
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1785,704
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8334,868
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9375,553
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8624,885
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8815,518
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5365,926
Larned, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9745,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8636,129
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1134,420
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4574,013
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3145,166
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8824,898
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0975,031
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4384,622
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0705,636
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3363,937
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3145,166
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3654,577
Libby, MtUsa 8,8285,486
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0735,017
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4915,277
Llano, TxUsa 9,2415,742
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7445,433
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2296,357
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2146,347
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2336,359
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4615,879
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3654,577
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7974,845
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3785,206
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4735,266
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7394,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2325,737
Luling, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6955,403
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3744,582
LivingstoneZambia 6,6154,111
LundaziZambia 6,2783,901
LusakaZambia 6,4363,999
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4243,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -