Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2333,252
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0973,167
KhostAfghanistan 5,3513,325
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1133,178
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8587,990
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
KlagenfurtAustria 870541
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1191,938
KandiBenin 3,2382,012
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8455,496
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9014,289
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9044,290
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6004,723
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6164,733
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2014,475
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6863,533
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5404,064
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5773,466
KashiChina 5,5633,457
KunmingChina 8,5255,298
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9373,068
KhargaEgypt 2,5201,566
KosseirEgypt 2,7481,708
KajaaniFinland 2,9831,854
KuopioFinland 2,8541,773
KuusamoFinland 3,1781,975
KarlsruheGermany 1,040646
KasselGermany 1,292803
KonstanzGermany 890553
KumasiGhana 3,8272,378
KalamataGreece 1,133704
KerkiraGreece 896557
Kythira IslandGreece 1,247775
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7292,939
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8632,401
KankanGuinea 3,7472,328
KindiaGuinea 3,9652,464
KissidougouGuinea 3,8812,412
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1228,154
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6175,976
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6175,976
KeszthelyHungary 1,008626
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2292,006
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5134,669
KotaIndia 6,2963,912
KozhikodeIndia 7,1934,470
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7857,945
KermanIran 4,4022,736
KermanshahIran 3,3752,097
Khoram AbadIran 3,5102,181
KilkennyIreland 1,9221,194
KingstonJamaica 8,4325,240
KagoshimaJapan 10,0386,238
KanazawaJapan 9,9636,191
KaruizawaJapan 10,0886,269
KatsuuraJapan 10,2906,394
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1756,323
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5085,908
KobeJapan 10,0496,244
KochiJapan 10,0506,245
KofuJapan 10,1496,307
KumagayaJapan 10,1506,307
KumamotoJapan 9,9426,178
KumejimaJapan 10,2236,353
KureJapan 9,9346,173
KushiroJapan 9,7686,070
KutchanJapan 9,6105,972
KyotoJapan 10,0516,246
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6733,526
KitaleKenya 5,0183,118
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6872,291
KufraLibya 2,1541,338
KaunasLithuania 2,0011,243
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9811,231
KybartaiLithuania 1,9381,204
KarongaMalawi 6,0673,770
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8126,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9856,826
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9666,193
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9406,177
KuantanMalaysia 10,0616,252
KuchingMalaysia 10,8316,730
KayesMali 3,4672,154
KeniebaMali 3,6062,241
KidalMali 2,4871,545
KitaMali 3,4912,169
KoutiaMali 3,3702,094
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1868,815
KisinevMoldova 1,7721,101
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0595,008
KhatgalMongolia 6,7734,209
KhovdMongolia 6,3343,936
KhujirtMongolia 7,1364,434
KhutagMongolia 6,9904,344
KenitraMorocco 1,542958
KalewaMyanmar 7,9664,950
KathaMyanmar 8,0705,015
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2295,735
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1555,067
KengtungMyanmar 8,5315,301
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8994,908
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4174,609
KathmanduNepal 6,9444,315
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,81510,449
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,89511,742
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,79711,681
KarioiNew Zealand 18,82211,696
KawerauNew Zealand 18,89911,744
KopuaNew Zealand 18,89111,739
KanoNigeria 3,0731,910
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4235,855
KarasjokNorway 3,4452,141
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5041,556
KristiansandNorway 2,0591,279
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6091,621
KhasabOman 4,5592,833
KarachiPakistan 5,5603,455
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5673,459
KhanpurPakistan 5,6573,515
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3573,329
KororPalau 12,3327,663
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,350839
KlodzkoPoland 1,321821
KoszalinPoland 1,6921,052
KrakowPoland 1,413878
KalakanRussia 7,4374,621
KaliningradRussia 1,8671,160
KamenskoeRussia 8,4655,260
KandalaksaRussia 3,3682,093
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8002,362
KazanRussia 3,4032,115
KemRussia 3,2432,015
KerchRussia 2,2881,422
KhabarovskRussia 8,8485,498
KirenskRussia 6,8294,244
KirovRussia 3,5202,188
KljuciRussia 9,0065,597
KolpasevRussia 5,4323,375
KorfRussia 8,6895,399
KostromaRussia 3,0051,868
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6444,129
KotlasRussia 3,4802,163
KrasnodarRussia 2,4981,552
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0492,516
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9432,450
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0783,777
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9533,078
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4282,130
KurganRussia 4,4082,739
KurskRussia 2,4511,523
KyraRussia 7,5404,685
KigaliRwanda 5,0883,162
KoldaSenegal 3,8202,374
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9392,448
KosiceSlovakia 1,374854
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7784,834
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2015,718
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8494,877
KadugliSudan 3,7632,339
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1841,979
KassalaSudan 3,7532,332
KhartoumSudan 3,4922,170
KostiSudan 3,7222,313
KalmarSweden 1,9541,214
KaresuandoSweden 3,2932,046
KarlstadSweden 2,2151,377
KristianstadSweden 1,8521,151
KamishliSyria 2,7711,722
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0265,609
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4645,881
Khon KaenThailand 9,1275,671
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1925,712
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1735,700
KairouanTunisia 449279
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3891,485
KarsTurkey 2,8451,768
KastamonuTurkey 2,0591,280
KayseriTurkey 2,2391,391
KonyaTurkey 2,0051,246
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1222,561
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6272,875
KinlossUk 2,2061,371
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3781,478
KievUkraine 2,0321,263
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3161,439
KirovogradUkraine 2,0551,277
KlepininoUkraine 2,1211,318
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1711,349
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7431,083
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1091,311
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5264,677
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7735,452
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3445,185
Keene, NhUsa 6,5304,058
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0515,625
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3945,216
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8045,471
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0035,595
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7995,468
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6676,007
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8224,861
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0525,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1475,063
KabompoZambia 6,1183,802
KabweZambia 6,3333,935
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3293,933
KafirondaZambia 6,1253,806
KaomaZambia 6,2633,892
KasamaZambia 5,9823,718
KasempaZambia 6,1563,825
KawambwaZambia 5,8633,643
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6234,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -