Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,293803
In SalahAlgeria 1,525948
InnsbruckAustria 858533
IbiriteBrazil 8,6495,374
IguatuBrazil 7,1504,443
IlheusBrazil 7,8664,888
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6864,776
IndaialBrazil 9,5735,949
IpameriBrazil 8,7355,428
IraiBrazil 9,8646,129
IreceBrazil 7,7524,817
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7614,822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3685,200
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2555,129
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3825,209
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6105,351
ItapevaBrazil 9,3045,782
ItirucuBrazil 7,7994,846
ItuacuBrazil 7,9294,927
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5195,915
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0994,412
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2093,858
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6194,735
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5553,452
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1613,828
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6096,592
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2858,877
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9468,045
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7924,842
IzobambaEcuador 9,8626,128
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2981,428
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7546,061
IoanninaGreece 973604
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7812,971
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8692,404
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4394,001
IranshahrIran 4,8843,035
IstranaItaly 703437
IidaJapan 10,1226,290
IizukaJapan 9,8726,134
IrakoJapan 10,1616,314
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1646,316
IrozakiJapan 10,2606,376
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2006,339
IshinomakiJapan 10,0426,240
IwamizawaJapan 9,6305,984
IzuharaJapan 9,7406,053
IrbidJordan 2,4901,547
IfraneMorocco 1,472914
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,15011,278
IlorinNigeria 3,5022,176
InchonNorth Korea 9,3095,785
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2732,656
IslamabadPakistan 5,6013,480
IquitosPeru 9,6586,001
IloiloPhilippines 11,1486,927
IasiRomania 1,6821,046
IcaRussia 8,9495,561
IlirnejRussia 7,9884,964
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5755,328
IrkutskRussia 6,9274,305
Ivdel’Russia 4,1652,588
IbizaSpain 699434
IspartaTurkey 1,8401,143
IstanbulTurkey 1,6681,036
IzmirTurkey 1,534953
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,571976
IzmailUkraine 1,7061,060
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6835,395
Independence, KsUsa 8,5915,338
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7354,807
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1745,080
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6244,738
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1165,043
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0214,984
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4554,633
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8834,277
IsokaZambia 6,0323,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -