Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7496,679
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4676,504
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0816,886
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6787,878
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3166,410
RosarioArgentina 10,8286,728
RichmondAustralia 16,52810,270
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9439,907
RecifeBrazil 6,9954,347
RemansoBrazil 7,6274,739
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6455,993
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8425,495
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5455,931
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9465,559
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4315,239
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4844,650
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1175,044
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1215,046
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2843,905
RuoqiangChina 6,5314,059
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8405,493
RandersDenmark 1,8661,160
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9444,936
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7544,818
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2868,877
RumipambaEcuador 9,9126,159
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5631,593
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6331,636
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3971,489
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2744,520
RostockGermany 1,6251,010
RhodesGreece 1,6691,037
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3732,096
ReykhólarIceland 3,4992,174
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3962,110
RamsarIran 3,5802,224
RashtIran 3,4772,161
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8491,149
RadicofaniItaly 407253
Resia PassItaly 793493
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 550342
RivoltoItaly 760472
Rolle PassItaly 761473
RomeItaly 361224
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 334207
Ronchi LegionariItaly 759472
RumoiJapan 9,5565,938
RigaLatvia 2,1881,360
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0201,255
RodriguesMauritius 8,6525,376
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7084,168
RabatMorocco 1,568975
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5535,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4934,035
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,66311,597
RangioraNew Zealand 18,55611,531
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,87911,731
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,86711,724
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,25211,342
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,77311,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,03111,826
RivasNicaragua 9,6445,993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5593,455
RebolyRussia 3,0291,882
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5731,599
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8482,391
RagaSudan 3,8272,378
RashadSudan 3,7522,331
RenkSudan 3,8612,399
RumbekSudan 4,1772,596
RanongThailand 9,2315,736
Roi EtThailand 9,2285,734
RizeTurkey 2,6241,630
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5662,838
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8451,146
RomnyUkraine 2,2331,388
RovnoUkraine 1,7771,104
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5672,838
RochaUruguay 10,5246,540
Racine, WiUsa 7,6474,752
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4324,618
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5225,296
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5235,296
Reading, PaUsa 6,9584,324
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8786,138
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7755,453
Redding, CaUsa 9,8496,120
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1486,306
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8136,098
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7054,788
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2254,490
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2254,490
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4324,618
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Rockville, InUsa 7,7694,828
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1695,077
Rome, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7474,814
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6545,999
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4395,866
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0434,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -