Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,175730
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 726451
EsquelArgentina 12,2377,604
EzeizaArgentina 10,8226,725
East SaleAustralia 16,38310,181
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1038,764
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1048,764
EssendonAustralia 16,18410,057
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8655,509
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0886,269
EspinosaBrazil 8,1315,053
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8274,242
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3235,172
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2895,151
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2995,157
Edson, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1774,460
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1215,047
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7783,591
ErlianChina 7,9354,931
El CaranoColombia 9,2655,758
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7911,113
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9364,932
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7234,799
El ArishEgypt 2,4001,491
El TorEgypt 2,5591,590
ErfurtGermany 1,263785
EssenGermany 1,318819
EsfahanIran 3,8432,388
EilatIsrael 2,5791,603
EsashiJapan 9,6736,011
EldoretKenya 5,0813,158
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9544,321
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9551,215
EeldeNetherlands 1,511939
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,92111,758
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,53011,515
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6666,006
EnuguNigeria 3,6972,298
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0556,248
EvoraPortugal 1,499931
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7135,414
EkimcanRussia 8,3635,197
Elat’MaRussia 2,9291,820
ElistaRussia 2,8951,799
ErbogacenRussia 6,6374,125
EssejRussia 6,0703,772
Ed DueimSudan 3,6252,253
El FasherSudan 3,2882,043
El GeneinaSudan 3,1781,975
El ObeidSudan 3,5822,226
El ShowakSudan 3,8062,365
En NahudSudan 3,5312,194
EdirneTurkey 1,459906
ErzincanTurkey 2,5611,592
ErzurumTurkey 2,6951,675
EskisehirTurkey 1,8021,120
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8392,385
EntebbeUganda 4,9873,099
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0451,271
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9751,227
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2634,514
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9964,969
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0773,776
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4605,257
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5855,335
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6816,016
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3294,554
Elko, NvUsa 9,4895,896
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9274,305
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5695,946
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4924,034
Erie, PaUsa 7,1644,452
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5615,942
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4795,269
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9106,158
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1915,090
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1885,710
Evansville, InUsa 7,9334,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -