Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9503,076
ChlefAlgeria 808502
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 451280
CeresArgentina 10,6796,636
ChamicalArgentina 11,0256,851
ChepesArgentina 11,1186,909
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1937,577
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5156,534
CórdobaArgentina 10,9476,802
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9506,805
CorrientesArgentina 10,2676,380
CairnsAustralia 15,1099,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,46210,229
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9128,024
CedunaAustralia 15,0059,324
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7759,803
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9339,280
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0089,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6909,128
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,57310,299
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6549,106
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8174,858
CharnocksBarbados 7,2894,529
CotonouBenin 3,7722,344
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5305,301
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7765,454
CabroboBrazil 7,3374,559
CaceresBrazil 9,2995,778
CaetiteBrazil 8,0394,996
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9864,341
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4185,852
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5495,934
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9835,582
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2814,525
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9344,931
CaparaoBrazil 8,5505,313
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9135,539
CaratingaBrazil 8,5055,285
CaravelasBrazil 8,1375,056
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1395,058
CarolinaBrazil 7,8294,865
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4495,871
CataguasesBrazil 8,6795,393
CatalaoBrazil 8,7585,443
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0755,639
CaxiasBrazil 7,3194,548
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8916,146
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8174,236
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7305,425
ChapecoBrazil 9,8166,100
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9085,535
CipoBrazil 7,5034,662
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0414,997
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5235,296
CordeiroBrazil 8,7145,415
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1395,058
CorumbaBrazil 9,5225,917
CoximBrazil 9,2735,763
CrateusBrazil 7,1474,441
CuiabaBrazil 9,1415,680
CuritibaBrazil 9,4525,874
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5265,298
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1883,224
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4073,360
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6663,521
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1003,169
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8455,496
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3973,975
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9013,667
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7433,569
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7413,567
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0825,644
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8793,653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6014,102
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4714,021
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5573,453
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0174,360
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2124,482
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4543,389
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0865,024
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8824,276
Comox, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2324,494
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2333,873
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7345,427
ChicoChile 12,5067,771
ChillanChile 11,8757,380
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9617,433
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1106,904
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5347,789
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7077,275
ChangchunChina 8,7245,421
ChangduChina 7,6864,776
ChangshaChina 9,0795,642
ChengduChina 8,2445,123
ChongqingChina 8,5195,294
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7595,443
CrikvenicaCroatia 747464
CamagueyCuba 8,2935,153
CasablancaCuba 8,5355,304
ChebCzech Republic 1,179732
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7951,115
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7384,808
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8554,881
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7914,842
CanarEcuador 10,0506,245
CairoEgypt 2,2601,404
CaenFrance 1,315817
ChateaurouxFrance 1,013629
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2734,520
CocobeachGabon 4,3012,672
CologneGermany 1,270789
ChiosGreece 1,449900
CorfuGreece 896557
ConakryGuinea 4,0522,518
CatacamasHonduras 9,4055,844
CholutecaHonduras 9,6185,977
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4484,628
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6224,737
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6224,737
ChahbaharIran 4,9873,099
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0881,298
ClonesIreland 2,0401,268
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0971,303
CorkIreland 1,9341,202
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9311,200
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5836
CameriItaly 654407
CampobassoItaly 487303
Cape BellavistaItaly 3723
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6440
Cape FrascaItaly 8553
Cape MeleItaly 488303
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 500311
Catania, SicilyItaly 547340
CerviaItaly 558347
CiampinoItaly 355221
Cimone MountainItaly 513319
Cisa PassItaly 535332
CivitavecchiaItaly 330205
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 795494
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 598372
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 661411
ChibaJapan 10,2386,362
ChichibuJapan 10,1486,306
ChichijimaJapan 11,1246,913
ChoshiJapan 10,2656,379
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4301,510
ChilekaMalawi 6,7004,164
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4714,021
ChitipaMalawi 6,0153,738
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9126,159
ComitanMexico 9,8136,098
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5058,392
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7904,841
ChoirMongolia 7,5124,668
CasablancaMorocco 1,6681,036
ChindeMozambique 7,0594,387
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4985,281
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,82111,695
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,34511,400
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,58811,551
CondegaNicaragua 9,5535,936
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7955,465
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6235,980
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3425,805
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4945,900
ChhorPakistan 5,7573,578
ChitralPakistan 5,3893,349
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8246,105
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8576,125
CajamarcaPeru 10,3356,423
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2176,349
ChiclayoPeru 10,4256,478
ChimbotePeru 10,4816,513
CuzcoPeru 10,2456,366
CzestochowaPoland 1,448900
CoimbraPortugal 1,520944
CalafatRomania 1,214755
CeahlauRomania 1,561970
ClujRomania 1,387862
ConstantaRomania 1,6621,033
CraiovaRomania 1,296806
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8283,622
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9143,054
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9844,340
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9194,921
Cape UelenRussia 8,2465,124
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1315,674
CaraRussia 7,3914,593
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9482,454
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5594,697
ChitaRussia 7,4594,635
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4634,637
CokurdahRussia 7,3084,542
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7054,788
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2435,122
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9785,579
CaceresSpain 1,351840
CadizSpain 1,419882
Ciudad RealSpain 1,151715
CordobaSpain 1,254779
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8474,876
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1095,661
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3415,804
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6505,375
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6445,371
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1945,713
ChumphonThailand 9,2435,744
CanakkaleTurkey 1,445898
CorumTurkey 2,1641,345
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5822,847
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8403,007
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6381,018
CernovcyUkraine 1,6271,011
ChernigovUkraine 2,1311,324
CarrascoUruguay 10,6606,624
ColoniaUruguay 10,7446,676
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4314,618
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1185,045
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Camden, ScUsa 7,7154,794
Canton, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2265,111
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2224,488
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0643,768
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0154,981
Casper, WyUsa 8,8005,468
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2885,772
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1074,417
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4404,623
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9724,954
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7064,789
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7114,792
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4884,653
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2714,518
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5124,047
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8345,490
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8425,494
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7054,788
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7865,460
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6664,764
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6494,753
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5094,666
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2405,120
Clark, SdUsa 8,1445,061
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4555,254
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1035,657
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3224,550
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8424,873
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4395,866
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5044,663
College Park, MdUsa 7,1094,418
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0185,604
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2065,099
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7274,802
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7404,809
Columbus, InUsa 7,7634,824
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5235,296
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4804,648
Conception, MoUsa 8,3105,164
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5155,292
Conway, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Conway, ScUsa 7,5634,700
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Corning, ArUsa 8,3165,168
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5514,071
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5225,917
Covington, LaUsa 8,5915,338
Covington, TnUsa 8,2455,124
Crete, NeUsa 8,3695,200
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6435,371
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1592,584
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1592,584
CaracasVenezuela 8,0985,032
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9774,957
CoroVenezuela 8,2745,142
ChipataZambia 6,3853,968
ChomaZambia 6,5444,067
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0794,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -