Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,19710,687
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6115,351
ParanaArgentina 10,7216,662
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3306,419
PehuajoArgentina 11,1256,913
PergaminoArgentina 10,8876,765
PigeArgentina 11,2867,013
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9496,804
PosadasArgentina 10,0656,255
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3416,426
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4627,123
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7846,701
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0498,109
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0341,886
ParakouBenin 3,4392,137
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2384,497
ParacatuBrazil 8,6025,345
ParanaBrazil 8,2835,147
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4115,848
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1115,662
ParintinsBrazil 8,1915,090
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0554,384
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8946,149
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6945,403
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4314,617
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3364,559
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1175,044
PeixeBrazil 8,2935,153
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4914,655
PicosBrazil 7,3664,577
PiraiBrazil 8,8655,509
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6375,367
PompeuBrazil 8,6435,371
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6626,004
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7594,821
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6405,990
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2385,740
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9626,190
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1885,088
PosseBrazil 8,3065,161
PlevenBulgaria 1,327825
PlovdivBulgaria 1,314816
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6465,994
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2405,121
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3083,920
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9195,542
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9164,298
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2554,508
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4093,361
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8144,856
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9614,947
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6505,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8885,523
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9444,936
ParronChile 11,6197,220
Puerto AysenChile 12,4967,765
Puerto MonttChile 12,2697,624
Punta ArenasChile 12,8527,986
PingbianChina 8,8925,526
PeralesColombia 9,2315,736
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4545,253
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6646,005
PragueCzech Republic 1,219758
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0004,971
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7874,839
PoloDominican Republic 7,9584,945
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7864,839
PichilingueEcuador 9,9926,209
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0746,260
PuyoEcuador 9,8916,146
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2571,403
ParisFrance 1,162722
PerpignanFrance 646402
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5507,178
Port-GentilGabon 4,4902,790
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8456,739
PotsdamGermany 1,440895
PatrasGreece 1,074667
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4363,378
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2412,635
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2484,504
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0284,988
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2065,720
PecsHungary 1,003623
PambanIndia 7,6234,737
PuneIndia 6,5374,062
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1536,309
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8546,744
PadovaItaly 669416
Paganella MountainItaly 733455
Palermo, SicilyItaly 377235
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 357222
PantelleriaItaly 387241
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 574357
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 502312
PiacenzaItaly 583362
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 453281
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 580360
Ponza IslandItaly 328204
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 552343
Pratica Di MareItaly 336209
PrizziItaly 408254
PakseLaos 9,4685,883
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7026,029
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3105,164
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3495,188
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9178,648
PodgoricaMontenegro 875544
PatheinMyanmar 8,4365,242
PutaoMyanmar 7,9504,940
PyiMyanmar 8,3365,180
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,91910,514
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,83611,705
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2735,762
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8802,411
PohangNorth Korea 9,5945,962
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1335,676
PadidanPakistan 5,5403,442
PanjgurPakistan 5,1883,224
ParachinarPakistan 5,3383,317
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2333,252
PeshawarPakistan 5,4573,391
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6589,109
PilarParaguay 10,1916,333
PiscoPeru 10,6146,595
PiuraPeru 10,3806,450
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9546,185
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9186,785
PoznanPoland 1,525948
PrzemyslPoland 1,537955
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,447899
PortalegrePortugal 1,446898
Porto Portugal 1,534953
PavelecRussia 2,7291,696
PecoraRussia 4,1302,567
PermRussia 3,8722,406
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2825,768
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9791,851
PjatigorskRussia 2,8041,742
PoronajskRussia 9,1365,677
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4291,510
Providenja BayRussia 8,4425,246
PskovRussia 2,4291,509
PodorSenegal 3,4792,162
PopradSlovakia 1,350839
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3585,193
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5294,679
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 574357
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7634,824
Port SudanSudan 3,4662,154
ParamariboSuriname 7,4324,618
PiteňSweden 2,9531,835
PalmyraSyria 2,6101,622
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,83410,461
PhetchabunThailand 8,9935,588
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8955,527
PhraeThailand 8,7935,464
PhuketThailand 9,3605,817
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3345,801
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1785,703
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2025,718
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6174,733
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,591989
PoltavaUkraine 2,2571,403
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5336,545
PradoUruguay 10,6756,633
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6096,592
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Pana, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Paoli, InUsa 7,7634,824
Paris, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5275,299
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9035,533
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8405,493
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2185,728
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4155,229
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Perry, OkUsa 8,7315,426
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9344,309
Philo, OhUsa 7,4174,609
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9026,153
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3315,177
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5115,289
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2584,510
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7804,213
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4924,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3165,168
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1415,680
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2935,153
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1975,715
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8534,259
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1975,715
Portage, WiUsa 7,6464,752
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3763,962
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3985,840
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8484,877
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5985,343
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9095,536
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0964,410
Princeton, InUsa 7,9694,952
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5534,072
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0465,621
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4945,278
PetaukeZambia 6,4093,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -