Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2253,247
FarahAfghanistan 4,7442,948
FormosaArgentina 10,1326,296
ForrestAustralia 14,4688,991
FrancistownBotswana 7,0264,366
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4564,012
FloraniaBrazil 6,9544,322
FlorestaBrazil 7,2914,531
FlorianoBrazil 7,4524,631
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5885,958
FormosaBrazil 8,4945,278
FortalezaBrazil 6,8794,275
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8246,105
FrancaBrazil 8,9215,544
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6604,760
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9494,940
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2025,097
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5125,289
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8984,908
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0044,973
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0083,734
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0023,729
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5553,452
FayaChad 2,5861,607
FamagustaCyprus 2,2151,376
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7541,090
FarafraEgypt 2,2131,375
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6122,866
FichtelbergGermany 1,227762
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,163723
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,023636
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6122,866
FaranahGuinea 3,8542,395
FalconaraItaly 546339
Florence, TuscanyItaly 482300
Foggia, PugliaItaly 553344
FonniItaly 5132
FrontoneItaly 507315
FrosinoneItaly 392244
FukauraJapan 9,7746,073
FukueJapan 9,8356,112
FukuiJapan 9,9876,206
FukuokaJapan 9,8586,126
FukushimaJapan 10,0626,252
FukuyamaJapan 9,9576,187
FushikiJapan 9,9686,194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3143,302
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8404,872
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1795,083
FunchalMadeira 2,4811,542
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3194,548
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,431889
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4311,511
FaroPortugal 1,544960
FerganaRussia 5,1903,225
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1212,561
FalunSweden 2,3681,471
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,501932
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2031,369
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2295,114
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0424,998
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9674,951
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9394,933
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2893,908
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8374,870
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1095,039
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2095,101
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9074,914
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5014,661
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0505,002
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9654,949
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4565,876
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7326,048
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3604,573
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6244,738
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9025,532
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0364,994
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8505,500
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2485,125
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5995,343
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5804,711
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5244,054
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7564,820
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8095,474
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2154,483
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0546,247
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -