Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 991616
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8441,146
OranArgentina 10,3466,429
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8317,973
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9089,264
OstendeBelgium 1,381858
ObidosBrazil 8,0384,995
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2242,003
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6714,146
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6714,146
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2137,589
OdenseDenmark 1,7481,086
OtavaloEcuador 9,7956,087
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,76311,038
OuluFinland 2,9901,858
OroomiehIran 3,0801,914
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13685
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7552,333
ObihiroJapan 9,7226,042
OfunatoJapan 10,0056,217
OitaJapan 9,9636,191
OkayamaJapan 9,9776,200
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2616,376
OmaezakiJapan 10,2256,354
OmuJapan 9,5575,939
OnahamaJapan 10,1576,312
OsakaJapan 10,0676,256
OshimaJapan 10,2756,385
OtaruJapan 9,5975,963
OwaseJapan 10,1606,314
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7691,099
OujoaMorocco 1,143711
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,03710,587
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,32011,384
OphirNew Zealand 18,28411,362
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,94911,775
OtautauNew Zealand 18,13311,268
OcotalNicaragua 9,5405,928
OrlandNorway 2,6721,660
OsloNorway 2,2551,402
OhotskRussia 8,2125,103
OkhotskRussia 8,2125,103
OlekminskRussia 7,2534,507
OlenekRussia 6,4444,005
OmskRussia 4,9153,054
OnegaRussia 3,2802,038
OrenburgRussia 3,7172,310
OymyakonRussia 7,8594,883
OviedoSpain 1,337831
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6371,639
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3141,438
OdessaUkraine 1,8811,169
OvrucUkraine 1,9761,228
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8284,864
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2604,511
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2935,775
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5164,671
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8175,479
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2875,771
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2775,143
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2795,145
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8344,868
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1005,033
Orono, MeUsa 6,2173,863
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6154,732
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8294,243
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9284,926
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3874,590
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -