Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8237,968
UaupesBrazil 8,8495,499
UbatubaBrazil 9,0105,599
UberabaBrazil 8,8875,522
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6074,727
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2543,886
UpernavikGreenland 5,0323,127
UummannaqGreenland 4,8523,015
UdineItaly 775481
Ustica IslandItaly 339211
UenoJapan 10,0966,274
UnzendakeJapan 9,9226,166
UrakawaJapan 9,7726,072
UshibukaJapan 9,9526,184
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1406,301
UwajimaJapan 10,0196,226
UkmergeLithuania 2,0711,287
UtenaLithuania 2,1261,321
UlaangomMongolia 6,2883,907
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3364,559
UlgiiMongolia 6,1833,842
UliastaiMongolia 6,7014,164
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2993,914
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6064,727
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5635,942
UfaRussia 3,7932,357
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3083,298
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1444,440
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7445,434
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1314,431
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9342,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0565,628
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8194,859
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9294,927
Umm BeninSudan 3,8092,367
UmeňSweden 2,7791,727
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3845,831
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0645,633
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8235,482
UrfaTurkey 2,5591,590
UsakTurkey 1,7201,069
Uman’Ukraine 1,9311,200
UzgorodUkraine 1,424885
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2594,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5354,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -