Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2793,280
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2143,240
GhardaiaAlgeria 954593
General PicoArgentina 11,2376,983
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6886,641
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8343,625
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,60110,316
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1618,800
GrazAustria 946588
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1151,936
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2312,008
GomelBelarus 2,1671,347
GrodnoBelarus 1,9011,181
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1754,459
GoianiaBrazil 8,7245,422
GoiasBrazil 8,7265,423
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4085,225
GrajauBrazil 7,6284,740
GuairaBrazil 9,6836,017
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9524,320
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0685,013
GarouaCameroon 3,3962,111
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0423,133
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1954,471
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1525,687
Golden, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Goose, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1094,417
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3885,212
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9233,681
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6103,486
GanzhouChina 9,4165,851
GuangzhouChina 9,4975,902
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7714,829
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1036,278
GonderEthiopia 4,0792,534
GourdonFrance 871541
GrenobleFrance 682424
GeisenheimGermany 1,152716
GorlitzGermany 1,347837
GibraltarGibraltar 1,354841
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8026,091
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6144,731
GoaIndia 6,7364,186
GuwahatiIndia 7,5564,695
GelaItaly 507315
GenoaItaly 529329
GhediItaly 643399
Gioia Del ColleItaly 647402
GrazzaniseItaly 422262
GrossetoItaly 368228
GrottaglieItaly 683424
GuardiavecchiaItaly 171106
GuidoniaItaly 379235
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0352,508
GifuJapan 10,0756,261
GaoMali 2,7611,716
GuamMariana Islands 12,5177,778
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3476,430
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1706,320
GuaymasMexico 10,2916,395
GaluutMongolia 6,9754,334
GemertNetherlands 1,352840
GisborneNew Zealand 19,02211,820
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,02311,821
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,568
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,70811,625
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,90411,747
GayaNiger 3,1461,955
GardermoenNorway 2,2861,420
GeiloNorway 2,3211,442
GdanskPoland 1,7731,102
GalatiRomania 1,6481,024
Gor’KijRussia 3,1011,927
GorznyjRussia 3,0251,880
GridinoRussia 3,3252,066
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2643,271
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3277,039
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 615382
GijonSpain 1,323822
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5572,210
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8132,369
GoteborgSweden 2,0141,251
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0201,255
GothenburgSweden 2,0131,251
GunnarnSweden 2,8661,781
GenevaSwitzerland 779484
GabesTunisia 647402
GafsaTunisia 587365
GiresunTurkey 2,4471,521
GoztepeTurkey 1,6741,040
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9832,475
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9022,425
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0681,285
GajvoronUkraine 1,8871,173
GeniceskUkraine 2,1771,353
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3055,161
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3465,186
Galva, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3945,216
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3984,597
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5375,926
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4014,599
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5595,318
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8744,893
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8095,474
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2235,732
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4854,651
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7456,056
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5275,299
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6985,405
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5574,696
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6994,784
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3055,161
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5054,664
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8934,905
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6294,741
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2154,483
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8795,518
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0444,999
Groton, CtUsa 6,6334,122
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4715,264
GuanareVenezuela 8,4455,248
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6615,382
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -