Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8012,984
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9713,089
MilianaAlgeria 735456
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1083,796
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6429,720
Malarg EArgentina 11,6277,225
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9657,435
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0026,837
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9056,776
MendozaArgentina 11,3917,079
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3837,073
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4096,469
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6899,749
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,21310,696
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1918,197
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4258,343
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,17610,052
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19210,062
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8139,826
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8399,843
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8489,227
MuharraqBahrain 4,0812,536
MinskBelarus 2,0921,300
MogilevBelarus 2,2181,379
MaunBotswana 6,7914,220
MacapaBrazil 7,5284,678
MacauBrazil 6,8554,260
MaceioBrazil 7,1904,468
MachadoBrazil 8,9145,539
ManausBrazil 8,4985,281
MarabaBrazil 7,7994,846
MaringaBrazil 9,4695,884
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9284,927
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1375,056
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5004,660
MonteiroBrazil 7,1254,428
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3535,191
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9764,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6994,785
MamfeCameroon 3,7762,346
MarouaCameroon 3,2842,041
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6444,129
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5195,294
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1285,051
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0235,607
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4595,256
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8603,642
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0053,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5054,042
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1745,079
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6884,156
Morden, MbCanada 7,8544,880
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9404,313
MoundouChad 3,5212,188
MatecanaColombia 9,2535,750
MoroniComoros 6,6944,160
MosnovCzech Republic 1,307812
MarstalDenmark 1,6891,050
Melville HallDominica 7,2774,522
MichesDominican Republic 7,7104,791
MocaDominican Republic 7,8084,852
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8594,884
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8704,891
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7864,838
MilagroEcuador 10,0766,261
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8531,152
MinyaEgypt 2,3411,455
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9952,483
MassawaEritrea 3,9512,455
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7481,708
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3871,483
MarseilleFrance 547340
MontpellierFrance 629391
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4994,660
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,20410,069
MakokouGabon 4,3632,711
MayumbaGabon 4,7932,979
MitzicGabon 4,3302,691
MkamboGabon 4,3232,686
MoandaGabon 4,5952,856
MouilaGabon 4,6222,872
MagdeburgGermany 1,393866
MunichGermany 983611
MünsterGermany 1,374854
MethoniGreece 1,115693
MilosGreece 1,350839
MitiliniGreece 1,474916
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,469913
MacentaGuinea 3,9412,449
MamouGuinea 3,8912,418
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4337,726
MiskolcHungary 1,299807
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0024,351
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3663,956
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4253,993
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3154,546
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0377,480
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9598,053
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6906,021
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0518,731
MashhadIran 4,3592,708
Malin HeadIreland 2,1401,330
M. CalamitaItaly 349217
Marina Di GinosaItaly 639397
Messina, SicilyItaly 553344
MilanItaly 642399
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 665413
Mount ArgentarioItaly 335208
ManIvory Coast 3,9692,466
MaebashiJapan 10,1106,283
MaizuruJapan 9,9896,208
MakurazakiJapan 10,0466,243
MatsueJapan 9,8606,127
MatsumotoJapan 10,0666,255
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9806,202
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5616,563
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0087,462
MishimaJapan 10,2196,350
MitoJapan 10,1866,330
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3406,425
MiyakoJapan 9,9646,192
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2426,364
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0566,249
MiyazakiJapan 10,0596,251
MombetsuJapan 9,5965,963
MoriokaJapan 9,9216,165
MuroranJapan 9,6746,011
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1146,285
MutsuJapan 9,7796,077
Ma’AnJordan 2,6111,623
MafraqJordan 2,5331,574
MombasaKenya 5,7543,576
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1794,461
MaseruLesotho 7,8954,906
MonroviaLiberia 4,2112,617
MisratahLibya 961597
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2454,502
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3544,570
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8834,898
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5864,714
MakhangaMalawi 6,7934,221
MangochiMalawi 6,5844,091
MwmosaMalawi 6,7674,205
MzimbaMalawi 6,2543,886
MzuzuMalawi 6,2263,869
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0876,268
MersingMalaysia 10,2096,344
MiriMalaysia 10,9316,793
MaleMaldives 7,5104,667
MenakaMali 2,7391,702
MoptiMali 3,0931,922
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4949,007
MazatlanMexico 10,3696,443
MeridaMexico 9,2755,764
Mexico CityMexico 10,1346,297
MonterreyMexico 9,7396,052
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2636,377
MaantyMongolia 7,4124,606
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4314,618
MatadMongolia 7,9174,920
MurenMongolia 6,8174,236
MarrakechMorocco 1,8111,125
MeknesMorocco 1,478918
MideltMorocco 1,488925
MaputoMozambique 7,6784,771
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8824,276
MandalayMyanmar 8,1965,093
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2505,127
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0585,629
MindatMyanmar 8,0575,007
MonywaMyanmar 8,1085,038
MyeikMyanmar 9,0585,629
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0785,020
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,281796
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,28811,365
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,654
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,73511,642
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,63011,577
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,62011,571
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,56211,535
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6335,986
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6355,987
MagariaNiger 2,9671,844
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9511,834
MaradiNiger 2,9231,817
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1151,936
MakurdiNigeria 3,5532,208
MinnaNigeria 3,3552,085
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5095,909
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9811,852
MajisOman 4,6962,918
MasirahOman 5,1253,185
Muscat  Oman 4,8903,039
MultanPakistan 5,6363,502
MurreePakistan 5,6093,486
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2098,830
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9826,203
MoyobambaPeru 10,1296,294
MactanPhilippines 11,2917,016
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7276,666
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,510939
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4582,770
MagadanRussia 8,4265,236
MahackalaRussia 3,1711,971
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3272,689
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3282,689
MarkovoRussia 8,2935,153
MinusinskRussia 6,0973,789
MogocaRussia 7,6824,773
MoscowRussia 2,7351,699
MurmanskRussia 3,5452,203
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2852,041
MatamSenegal 3,4632,152
MogadishuSomalia 5,5363,440
MadridSpain 1,109689
Madrid (b)Spain 1,119695
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 447278
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,261784
MelillaSpain 1,197744
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 913567
MalakalSudan 4,0072,490
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6774,771
MontreuxSwitzerland 781485
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5325,302
Mae SariangThailand 8,6055,347
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7575,442
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2815,767
MalatyaTurkey 2,4661,533
MersinTurkey 2,2161,377
MuglaTurkey 1,6671,036
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7661,097
ManstonUk 1,441896
MeloUruguay 10,3456,428
MercedesUruguay 10,6706,631
MontevideoUruguay 10,6736,633
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0004,971
Madison, FlUsa 8,0625,010
Madison, InUsa 7,6924,780
Madison, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7244,800
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5534,693
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Marion, InUsa 7,6364,745
Marion, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3944,594
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7995,468
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1874,466
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5255,298
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5565,938
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9624,948
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6025,346
Medford, WiUsa 7,6594,760
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2045,098
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3105,164
Mena, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4065,223
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1795,082
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2035,098
Midland, TxUsa 9,3895,834
Milan, MnUsa 8,0234,985
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0465,000
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4915,276
Milford, DeUsa 6,9644,328
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9314,928
Millen, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Millport, OhUsa 7,2864,527
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5054,042
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Minden, NeUsa 8,4965,279
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8584,883
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8815,519
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4825,271
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6224,737
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0234,985
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2335,116
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2835,768
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9094,293
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Moro, OrUsa 9,3805,829
Morris, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5284,678
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3064,540
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0134,979
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4173,987
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9964,969
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5174,671
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6385,368
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1005,033
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5085,287
MaracayVenezuela 8,1815,084
MaturinVenezuela 7,8344,868
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4925,277
MeridaVenezuela 8,5985,343
MagoyeZambia 6,4714,021
MansaZambia 5,9913,723
MbalaZambia 5,8483,634
MfuweZambia 6,3303,934
MisamfuZambia 5,9753,713
MonguZambia 6,2713,897
MpikaZambia 6,1693,834
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3953,974
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4434,004
MumbwaZambia 6,3593,951
MwinilungaZambia 5,9253,682
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0064,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -