Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1043,172
BustAfghanistan 4,9693,088
BatnaAlgeria 516321
BecharAlgeria 1,392865
BejaiaAlgeria 504313
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,496930
BiskraAlgeria 634394
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,312815
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9088,021
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8437,981
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8617,992
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1957,578
ByrdAntarctica 15,0629,360
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3567,057
BarilocheArgentina 12,1207,532
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8016,712
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9479,910
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,41310,199
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2008,203
BrestBelarus 1,7621,095
BrusselsBelgium 1,299807
Belize CityBelize 9,4115,848
BeninBenin 3,7722,344
BohiconBenin 3,6892,292
BermudaBermuda 6,5274,056
BageBrazil 10,2576,374
BambuiBrazil 8,7765,454
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7365,429
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2314,494
BarcelosBrazil 8,5805,332
BarraBrazil 7,8254,862
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5144,670
BarreirasBrazil 8,0454,999
BelémBrazil 7,4374,622
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6345,365
BelterraBrazil 8,0475,000
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7264,801
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7996,089
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0284,988
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5575,318
BrevesBrazil 7,6154,732
BurgasBulgaria 1,541958
BurundiBurundi 5,1943,228
BatouriCameroon 3,9462,452
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2063,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0095,598
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7754,210
Banff, AbCanada 8,5895,337
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8324,245
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5395,306
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5944,719
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6705,388
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7524,196
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9074,913
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0154,981
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2883,286
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9773,092
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9494,318
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0272,503
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5242,190
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4647,745
BeijingChina 8,4715,264
BarranquillaColombia 8,7475,435
Benito SalasColombia 9,3475,808
BogotáColombia 9,1265,671
BrnoCzech Republic 1,200745
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3492,703
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5852,849
BaniDominican Republic 7,8664,888
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7754,831
BahariyaEgypt 2,1851,358
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3021,430
BiarritzFrance 1,005624
BordeauxFrance 1,011628
BrestFrance 1,471914
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,85610,474
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,85410,473
BitamGabon 4,1852,601
BanjulGambia 3,8702,405
BerlinGermany 1,453903
BrockenGermany 1,351840
BokeGuinea 3,9922,481
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9512,455
BudapestHungary 1,160721
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,165724
BangaloreIndia 7,2284,492
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7804,213
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4494,629
BikanerIndia 5,9153,675
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5847,199
BabolsarIran 3,7542,333
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5132,804
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4582,149
Bandar LengehIran 4,4202,747
BirjandIran 4,4672,776
BushehrIran 3,9432,450
BaghdadIraq 3,1721,971
BasraIraq 3,6012,238
BelmulletIreland 2,1761,352
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9871,234
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 641398
BergamoItaly 667414
BolognaItaly 561349
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 770478
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 552343
BrindisiItaly 731454
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7212,312
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8352,383
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2113,238
BeirutLebanon 2,4001,492
BenghaziLibya 1,288800
BirzaiLithuania 2,1521,337
BitolaMacedonia 1,021634
BlantyreMalawi 6,7004,164
BvumbweMalawi 6,7284,181
BintuluMalaysia 10,9346,795
BamakoMali 3,4612,150
Bko-SMali 3,4672,155
BougounMali 3,5582,211
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5351,575
BaitagMongolia 6,4173,988
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4464,006
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2264,490
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8104,853
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8184,858
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0434,377
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6664,764
BulganMongolia 7,0764,397
BhamawMyanmar 8,1345,055
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,80611,687
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4305,860
BilmaNiger 2,3581,465
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9061,806
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9072,428
BergenNorway 2,3221,443
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3201,442
BjornoyaNorway 3,9062,427
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0831,916
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8731,786
BadinPakistan 5,7343,563
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8033,606
BalakotPakistan 5,5843,470
BarkhanPakistan 5,5083,423
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2875,771
BascoPhilippines 10,3476,430
BialystokPoland 1,8211,132
BejaPortugal 1,508937
BragancaPortugal 1,381858
BistritaRomania 1,470914
BucharestRomania 1,471914
BajkitRussia 6,0543,762
BarabinskRussia 5,2183,242
BarnaulRussia 5,5953,477
BerezovoRussia 4,4632,773
BiserRussia 4,0362,508
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3335,178
BogdarinRussia 7,3164,546
BogucanyRussia 6,2383,877
BomnakRussia 8,0485,001
BorRussia 5,7363,564
BorzjaRussia 7,7444,812
BratskRussia 6,5694,082
BelgradeSerbia 1,070665
BoSierra Leone 4,1112,555
BontheSierra Leone 4,1902,603
BratislavaSlovakia 1,126700
BerberaSomalia 4,7832,972
BusanSouth Korea 9,6495,996
BadajozSpain 1,401871
BarcelonaSpain 649403
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,135705
BabanusaSudan 3,6342,258
BaselSwitzerland 888552
BernSwitzerland 820510
BangkokThailand 9,1335,675
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1235,669
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7585,442
BizerteTunisia 271169
BalikesirTurkey 1,579981
BursaTurkey 1,6711,038
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5202,809
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1021,306
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0331,263
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0351,264
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6611,032
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,515941
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,445898
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1366,299
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2515,749
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0784,398
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6274,739
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6284,740
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7155,415
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4884,653
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5084,044
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3475,808
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0616,252
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8175,479
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4804,027
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0535,004
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2825,146
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6865,397
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1745,080
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9286,169
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1795,082
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4704,642
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0965,652
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2155,105
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7254,179
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3125,787
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2745,763
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8154,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4914,034
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5824,712
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8934,905
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7084,168
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4075,224
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6654,763
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7604,822
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5595,318
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5095,909
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9996,213
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3504,568
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4374,621
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0124,358
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7555,440
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9984,970
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5384,063
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4135,850
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9093,051
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9364,932
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3365,180
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9304,306
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -