Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1813,220
NeuquenArgentina 11,7667,312
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0266,852
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,72311,013
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7809,184
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56210,292
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5629,670
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0144,980
NatitingouBenin 3,3602,088
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7475,435
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6182,248
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7862,352
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3313,313
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1305,673
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5093,423
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9993,728
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7474,814
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1215,046
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8724,270
N’DjamenaChad 3,1111,934
NanchangChina 9,2805,767
NanjingChina 9,2295,735
NanningChina 9,1305,673
NicosiaCyprus 2,1581,341
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7011,057
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7514,816
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
NegeleEthiopia 4,8663,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,31710,761
NandiFiji 17,31710,761
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6191,627
NancyFrance 1,034643
NantesFrance 1,218757
NiceFrance 479298
NeustrelitzGermany 1,545960
NurembergGermany 1,100684
NurnbergGermany 1,100684
NaxosGreece 1,417880
NanortalikGreenland 4,3552,706
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3792,721
NordGreenland 4,7702,964
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7362,943
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9652,464
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8184,237
New DelhiIndia 6,2113,859
Naples, CampaniaItaly 433269
NaganoJapan 10,0416,240
NagasakiJapan 9,8976,150
NagoJapan 10,2806,388
NagoyaJapan 10,1066,280
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2936,396
NaraJapan 10,0846,266
NazeJapan 10,2356,360
NemuroJapan 9,7886,082
NiigataJapan 9,9746,198
NikkoJapan 10,1036,278
NobeokaJapan 10,0206,227
NairobiKenya 5,3363,316
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0379,344
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4823,407
NidaLithuania 1,9371,204
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1334,432
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8314,866
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2533,886
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3873,969
NaraMali 3,1741,972
NioroMali 3,2752,035
NemaMauritania 3,0311,883
NouakchottMauritania 3,4212,126
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,10810,631
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,94211,771
NelsonNew Zealand 18,63211,578
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,85611,717
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6385,989
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8501,771
NiameyNiger 2,9981,863
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2382,012
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6192,249
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3652,712
NawabshahPakistan 5,5943,476
NokkundiPakistan 4,9723,089
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9806,202
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7356,671
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0722,530
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8484,877
NikolaevRussia 1,9861,234
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6835,395
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2335,737
NizneangarskRussia 7,0214,363
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4834,029
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2252,625
NovgorodRussia 2,6041,618
NovosibirskRussia 5,5103,424
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9184,921
No. 6Sudan 3,0411,890
NyalaSudan 3,4262,129
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2245,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9615,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4455,869
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7995,468
NarathiwatThailand 9,7556,062
NigdeTurkey 2,1881,359
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8062,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1841,357
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4814,649
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9824,960
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6555,378
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4555,254
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5084,044
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8414,251
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2154,483
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9244,924
New London, WiUsa 7,6044,725
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6615,382
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6805,394
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9674,951
New YorkUsa 6,7804,213
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7834,215
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7864,217
Newark, NjUsa 6,8094,231
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3264,553
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6585,380
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0825,022
Newport, TnUsa 7,7384,809
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4215,233
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3265,174
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6726,011
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4235,234
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5925,339
Norton, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3854,589
NdolaZambia 6,1853,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -