Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,30710,134
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6496,618
WilliamtownAustralia 16,58310,305
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4049,572
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5708,432
WoomeraAustralia 15,2219,459
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7543,576
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0994,411
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2835,147
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3945,216
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0754,397
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3474,565
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7554,819
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9964,969
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1595,070
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1238,155
WajimaJapan 9,9076,156
WakamatsuJapan 10,0586,250
WakayamaJapan 10,0866,268
WakkanaiJapan 9,4245,856
WajirKenya 5,2323,252
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9754,335
WindhoekNamibia 6,9674,329
WaihiNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,95011,776
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,93211,764
WaimateNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,83511,705
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,79511,679
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,88011,732
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,83511,704
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,526
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,91211,752
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,97711,793
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,70911,626
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,78711,674
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,76511,661
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,75311,653
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,68211,609
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,48511,486
WintonNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
WarsawPoland 1,6451,023
WroclawPoland 1,396868
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2205,729
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6592,273
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8701,784
WauSudan 4,0082,491
WaddingtonUk 1,6811,044
Waco, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Wake IslandUsa 13,0458,106
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8224,861
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1635,694
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Warren, OhUsa 7,2864,527
Warren, PaUsa 7,0864,403
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1244,427
Washington, IaUsa 8,0424,998
Washington, InUsa 7,8344,868
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0845,023
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7114,792
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4734,644
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5504,692
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9984,970
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4475,249
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6675,386
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3454,564
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9824,339
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1195,045
West Point, GaUsa 8,0825,022
West Point, NyUsa 6,7804,213
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6994,784
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9825,582
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6405,369
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0215,606
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9794,337
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2355,117
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9824,339
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9724,332
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4634,637
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4994,660
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9944,967
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5875,958
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7154,794
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6926,023
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6524,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2314,493
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3644,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -