Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perdasdefogu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perdasdefogu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perdasdefogu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,582983
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 638396
AlgiersAlgeria 633393
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 346215
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7956,708
AzulArgentina 11,0556,870
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5419,658
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8398,599
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5659,051
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4448,976
AmberleyAustralia 16,39210,186
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1621,965
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3802,101
AimoresBrazil 8,4085,225
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6104,729
AltamiraBrazil 7,8694,890
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6115,351
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9255,546
ApodiBrazil 6,9834,339
AracajuBrazil 7,3904,592
AracuaiBrazil 8,2455,123
AragarcasBrazil 8,8785,517
AraxaBrazil 8,8045,471
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1734,457
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0775,640
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0325,612
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6574,758
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1573,205
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3783,342
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2484,504
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5064,664
AbecheChad 3,0801,914
AntofagastaChile 10,8386,735
AricaChile 10,4636,502
AltaiChina 6,1093,796
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6996,027
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6255,981
AraucaColombia 8,6675,386
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8154,857
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7304,803
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0771,291
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3591,466
AswanEgypt 2,8011,741
AsyutEgypt 2,4361,514
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8216,103
AsmaraEritrea 3,9422,449
AssabEritrea 4,3972,732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4852,787
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 255159
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4619,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0616,874
AccraGhana 3,9102,429
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,402871
AthensGreece 1,247775
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,257781
AasiaatGreenland 4,8423,009
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1222,562
AputiteqGreenland 4,0122,493
AkureyriIceland 3,3762,098
AgraIndia 6,3623,954
AhmedabadIndia 6,1473,820
AkolaIndia 6,6714,145
AllahabadIndia 6,7764,211
AmritsarIndia 5,8493,634
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7017,893
AbadanIran 3,6512,269
ArakIran 3,6112,244
AlbengaItaly 498310
AlgheroItaly 14590
AmendolaItaly 568353
AnconaItaly 554344
ArezzoItaly 466290
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0562,521
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0302,505
AbashiriJapan 9,6676,007
AburatsuJapan 10,0896,270
AikawaJapan 9,9226,166
AjiroJapan 10,2346,359
AkitaJapan 9,8666,131
AkuneJapan 9,9766,199
AomoriJapan 9,7996,089
AsahikawaJapan 9,6075,970
AsosanJapan 9,9586,188
AmmanJordan 2,5301,572
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4833,407
AinaziLatvia 2,2881,422
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2254,490
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3924,594
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6064,726
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1014,412
AtarMauritania 3,0211,877
AgalegaMauritius 7,3884,591
AcapulcoMexico 10,3796,450
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8314,245
AltaiMongolia 6,7314,183
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1744,458
AgadirMorocco 2,0101,249
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,420882
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,26411,349
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,62311,573
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,80911,688
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,55711,531
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,70511,624
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,69711,618
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6125,973
AgadezNiger 2,5291,572
AsuncionParaguay 10,0166,224
ArequipaPeru 10,4166,473
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4846,515
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9239,895
AradRomania 1,205749
AjanRussia 8,2925,153
AldanRussia 7,5944,719
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2482,018
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1123,177
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9445,558
AnadyrRussia 8,3545,191
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4112,119
ArmavirRussia 2,6521,648
AstrakhanRussia 3,1871,980
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,13610,648
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,539957
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 975606
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 870541
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,076669
Abu HamedSudan 3,1961,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8512,393
AqiqSudan 3,6452,265
ArbaatSudan 3,4282,130
AromaSudan 3,7042,302
AtbaraSudan 3,3972,111
Abu KamalSyria 2,8391,764
AleppoSyria 2,4551,526
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2985,778
AtakpameTogo 3,6642,277
AdanaTurkey 2,2671,409
AfyonTurkey 1,8161,128
AnkaraTurkey 1,9971,241
AntalyaTurkey 1,8801,168
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1722,592
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1211,318
AberporthUk 1,7531,090
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7521,089
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0931,301
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1131,313
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5292,814
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5142,805
ArtigasUruguay 10,3426,427
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3105,164
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1375,056
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3265,795
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Ada, MnUsa 7,9444,936
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4364,621
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7914,841
Akron, OhUsa 7,3214,550
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1985,716
Albany, GaUsa 8,0725,016
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6734,147
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9514,941
Albion, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4365,864
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2165,105
Algona, IaUsa 8,0364,994
Alice, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9044,290
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6515,376
Alma, MiUsa 7,4434,625
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2224,488
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1035,657
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6544,135
Amite, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6495,375
Anderson, InUsa 7,6994,784
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0144,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4364,621
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8525,501
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3025,159
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2495,126
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7414,810
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5814,711
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4045,844
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Athens, GaUsa 7,8934,905
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9954,968
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9074,292
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6105,972
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8294,865
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7705,450
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Austin, TxUsa 9,2015,718
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5112,803
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2223,245
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3655,198
AdenYemen 4,5832,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -